Skip to main content
Council
Council
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Councillors
Decisions
Election
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Latest Updates
Library
Outside bodies
Political Postholders
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your MPs
Watch council Meetings
Councillors on site - 25 February 2020
Location:
All locations
2nd Floor Christ Church Precinct, County Hall, Preston, PR1 8XJ
1st Floor Christ Church Precinct, Preston, PR1 8XJ
3rd Floor Christ Church Precinct, County Hall, Preston, PR1 8XJ
County Hall, Preston, PR1 0LD
Lancashire Waste Technology Park, Farington
Burnley Football Club
White Cross Education Centre
Lancashire Registration Office, Bow Lane, Preston, PR1 8SE
The Exchange, County Hall, Preston, PR1 8XB
Teams
Zoom
1st Floor, County Hall, Preston, PR1 0LD
2nd Floor County Hall, Preston, PR1 0LD
3rd Floor County Hall, Preston, PR1 0LD
Date:
e.g. 31/12/2001
Include:
Councillors
Co-optees
Councillors on site
Name
Time
County Councillor Azhar Ali OBE
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Albert Atkinson
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Peter Britcliffe
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Peter Buckley
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Joan Burrows
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Anne Cheetham OBE JP
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Stephen Clarke
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Carl Crompton
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Munsif Dad BEM JP
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor David Foxcroft
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Michael Green
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Nikki Hennessy
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Keith Iddon
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Andrea Kay
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Dr Erica Lewis
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Tony Martin
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Edward Nash PSC
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Liz Oades
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Gillian Oliver
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor John Shedwick
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor David Smith
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Andrew Snowden
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor David Stansfield
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee
County Councillor Christian Wakeford
10.00 am - 12.00 pm -
External Scrutiny Committee