Venue: Cabinet Room 'D' - County Hall, Preston
Contact: Gary Halsall
Email: gary.halsall@lancashire.gov.uk Tel: 01772 533419
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
CC T Jones | Chair | Present | |
CC J Eaton | Committee Member | Absent | |
CC H Henshaw | Committee Member | Absent | |
CC C Holtom | Committee Member | Present | |
CC N Penney | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr M Atkins (Sustrans representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Mr N Bass (Ribble Valley Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Ms A Boden (Wyre Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr R Bracewell (Lancaster City Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr D Bratt (Peak and Northern Footpaths Society representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr W Britain (Blackpool Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mrs J Burton (British Horse Society representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr D Byrne (Wyre Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr P Davies (British Mountain Bike Federation representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr B Dearnaley (Ramblers' Association representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr R Eckersley (Lancaster City Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mrs S Franks (Ramblers' Association representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mrs J Greenwood (Ramblers' Association representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Ms C Hodgson (Countryside Land and Business Association representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr R Hogarth (Long Distance Riders Group representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Ms S Hogg (South Pennine Packhorse Trails Trust representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr D Kelly Ramblers Association | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr S Kent (West Lancashire Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr A Lawson (Lancashire Association of Town and Parish Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Ms H Little (Environment North West/National Farmers Union representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr J Lucas (National Farmers Union representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr T Norris (Peak and Northern Footpaths Society representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Mrs S Northcott (Peak and Northern Footpaths Society representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr T Partridge (Pendle Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Ms C Peat (British Horse Society representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Mr B Pratt (Green Lane Association representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr M Prescott (Cyclists' Touring Club (CTC) representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr P Rothwell (Peak and Northern Footpath Society representative) | Public | Present | |
Mr A Richards (Ramblers' Association representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Ms J Thompson (Natural England representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Cllr C Towneley (LAPTC/Burnley Borough Council representative) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Mr R A Wright (Highways Agency/Red Rose Land Rover Club representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
David Goode | Officer | Present | |
Tina Kellett | Officer | Absent | |
Joanne Mills | Officer | Present | |
Jane Turner | Officer | Apologies |